Skip to content

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Altolamprologus compressiceps firefin 1.75"

Rs. 600.00 Rs. 1,400.00
Unit price  per 

Altolamprologus compressiceps are natural predators and should not be kept with tiny fish. Their unique head shape makes them very popular among aquarists, and very adapted for hunting prey in small crevices between rocks. 

Scientific Name: Altolamprologus compressiceps

Common Name: Fire Fin

Max Size: 6"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Semi-Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Tanganyika, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: F1

Diet: Flake or pellet

Compatibility: Lake Tanganyikan cichlids, Synodontis catfish.

Tank Mate Options:

FAQ

live_help

Didn't find your answer?

Our customer service will be happy to help you.

100% Live Promise

Fish reached you live, else we issue a coupon for its Full Value.

45k Happy Customers

We have serviced over 45k customers across 15000 Pincodes in India with live fish.

Widest Selection

Best4Pets boasts the widest variety of live fish you can buy online in India.