Get 20% off! arrow_drop_up
Skip to content

100% Live Guarantee

Ships within India

Albino Auratus 2inch

Rs. 100.00 Rs. 150.00
local_offer Save Rs. 50.00
Unit price  per 
Albino Auratus 2inch
local_offer

The Malawi Golden Cichlid (Melanochromis auratus) can be very aggressive. It is recommended that they are not kept with similarly-colored fish. These are light gold with two white stripes.

Scientific Name: Melanochromis auratus

Common Name: Albino Golden Cichlid

Max Size: 5"

pH: 7.5-8.4

Hardness: Hard

Temperature: 74-82°

Aggressiveness: Aggressive

Region of Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa

Captive Bred or Wild: Captive Bred

Diet: Flake food low in protein

Compatibility: Mbuna - Melanochromis, Pseudotropheus, Metriaclima

FAQ

live_help

Didn't find your answer?

Our customer service will be happy to help you.

From our Instagram

100% Live Promise

Fish reached you live, else we exchange.

45k Happy Customers

We have serviced over 45k customers across India with live fish.

Widest Selection

Best4Pets boasts the widest variety of live fish you can buy online in India.